Mini League Cup – Round 1

Mini League Cup Competition – Round 1

Players should be registered for each team as per Full Time

The host team must contact the other teams in their group to arrange the groups fixtures. (Location, start time etc).  If a team does not show then the other teams will play their fixtures as per the Group Sheet.

Team sheets are below.  All Results Sheets must be submitted to martyn.lever@galmingtondragons.net by Wednesday 9th November 2016 by the host team.  The host team must confirm that all managers are happy with the results recorded on the day before submitting.

The Cup Competition Format is here

Click here for the rules – rules

U7 Group Sheets: u7-group-1u7-group-2u7-group-3u7-group-4

U8 Group Sheets: u8-group-1u8-group-2u8-group-3u8-group-4u8-group-5

U9 Group Sheets: u9-group-1u9-group-2u9-group-3u9-group-4u9-group-5u9-group-6

U10 Group Sheets: u10-group-1u10-group-2 | u10-group-3u10-group-4 | u10-group-5u10-group-6

 

Under 7 Round 1 Tables

TEAM U7 - GROUP 1 A B C D E TOTAL POINTS POSITION
A U7 Bridgwater Wolves B ? ? ? ? 6 3
B U7 Bridgwater VPR Eagles ? ? ? ? 9 2
C U7 Ruishton Rhinos ? ? ? ? 3 4
D U7 Wembdon Saints ? ? ? ? 9 1
E U7 North Curry ? ? ? ? 3 5
TEAM U7 - GROUP 2 A B C D E TOTAL POINTS POSITION
A U7 Falcon Golden Goal Academy 1 3 3 0 7 2
B U7 Galmington Dragons Hawks 1 3 3 3 10 1
C U7 Wembdon Dragons 0 0 3 3 6 3
D U7 Ashcott FC Reds 0 0 0 3 3 5
E U7 Minehead B 3 0 0 0 3 4
TEAM U7 - GROUP 3 A B C D E TOTAL POINTS POSITION
A U7 Bridgwater VPR Hawkes 3 0 0 3 3
B U7 Ashcott FC Blues 0 0 0 0 4
C U7 Bishops Lydeard Pumas
D U7 Tone Youth Wasps 3 3 0 6 2
E U7 Ruishton FC Robins 3 3 3 9 1
TEAM U7 - GROUP 4 A B C D E TOTAL POINTS POSITION
A U7 Bishops Lydeard Panthers 1 3 3 0 7 1
B U7 Spaxton Youth 1 0 3 3 6 2 (GD=+3)
C U7 Minehead A 0 3 3 0 6 4 (GD=-1)
D U7 Bridgwater Wolves A 0 0 0 3 3 5
E U7 Galmington Dragons Raiders 3 0 3 0 6 3 (GD=(0)

 

Under 8 Round 1 Table

 

Under 9 round 1 Tables

 

Under 10 Round 1 Tables

Print Friendly, PDF & Email